Students named to Clarion University dean’s list

The following area students were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at Clarion University.

Callensburg – Whitley Bearfield, Tyler Hilbert

Clarion – Linden Aites, Erica Albright, Christian Bakewell, Caitlynn Barger, Nicole Bellefleur, McKayla Berryhill, Ian Bond, Ashton Bundrick, Ian Corbett, Adam Davis, Marisa Dechant, Nicholas Delvecchio, Megan Donlick, Kelly Fye, Chelsey Groves, Samantha Hartle, Stephen Hartley, Colin Hartzell, Shawn Hawkins, Mallory Hilinski, Zachary Horner, Stephen Isacco, Mikayla Johnson, Tatyana Kalik, Leah Kerle, Camron Kirkland, Donna Kordich, Krystalyn Kovacs, Christopher Lauer, Rogers Laugand, Rachael Louder, Rachel Magrini, Tiffany Maxwell, Brian McClellan, Holly McDaniel, Elizabeth McNitt, Caitlin Means, Tyler Miller, Andrew Monger, Monica Mullen, Brianna Nellis, Jose Olivas, Conor Omecinski, Anna Mae Pastorok, Lily Port, Joseph Rearick, Brooke Reynolds, Lamont Robinson, Katelynn Sallack, Lindsey Steele, Mattison Thornton, Matthew Turner, Olivia Woodruff, Hope Zimmerman

Clintonville – Makenzie May

Cranberry – Kari McQuiston, Jessica Rex

Cochranton – Maureen Crowley, Katherine Field, Shane Goodman, Amber Jock, Cody Hollabaugh

Cooksburg – Kayce Bobnar

Cooperstown

Joshua Wilson

Corsica – Elizabeth Stanton, Nathan Bonfardine, Tommie Davis, Jessi Kemmer, Kelsey Kemmer, Mari Korchak

Curllsville – Stephenie Kahle

Emlenton – Jessica McGuire, Taylor Best, Emily Dittman, Gabrielle Harris, Nicholas Hepfl, Gabrielle Rankin, Abby Hindman

East Brady – Emily Olszak

Fairmount City – Erica Bowersox

Franklin – Miranda Basham, Sarah Benton, Marissa Dechant, Jennifer Doran, Sharleen Estrada, Brian Frederick, Trapper Hughes, Ashley Keener, Alyssa Knight, Matthew Kuhn, Callie Marshall, Steven Martin, Leanne Martin, Nicholas Moen, Austin Morrison, Megan Mullen, Rebecca Mullen, Michael Nowalk, Brooke Proctor, Chelsea Rudolph, Hannah Shaffer, Anna Shawgo, Jillian Shull, Erica Thomas, Varecia Wilson

Fryburg – Jennifer Kamerer, Shelbie Kiser, Ashton Obenrader, Ashley Zacherl

Harrisville – Melanie Pierce, Zechariah Lemke

Hawthorn – Ryan Troupe

Kennerdell – Robert Gormley, Mallory Piercy, Victoria Rimkus

Knox – Miranda Baumcratz, Samantha Beal, Shayla Chapman, Lisa Geer, Caleb Gilliland, ZoAnn Hanst, Courtney Hunsberger, Nathan Hunsberger, Brooke Mays, Megan Renfrew, Amy Smerkar, Andrew Titley, Lauren Titley, Laiken Walter, Mary Wilson

Leeper – Erin Allio, Evan Cyphert, Brooke Schwabenbauer, Paige Schwabenbauer

Lickingville – Parker Hinderliter, Kaitlyn Schmader

Lucinda – Seth Bauer, Caleb Baumcratz, Samantha Gatesman, Jacob McCord-Wolbert, Shelby Reitz, Eric Schill, Marisa Schill, Amanda Schmader, Karlie Sherman

Marble – Rosemary Brooker, Eva Carroll, Jena Hall

Marienville – Andrea Bourne, Shiann Cochran, Flora Jean Madison, Darian McCanna, Christina Rizer, Maxwell Sheaffer

New Bethlehem – Dawn Hetrick, Alyssa Kirkpatrick, Leah Roudybush, James Sager, Nathan Shreckengost, Corbin Anderson, Thomas Callenburg, Aaron Clyde, Sierra Colwell, Jilliam DiPippa, Samantha Dinger, Terri Giles, Jaima Holben, Lauren Hollobaugh, Lindsey Neiswonger, Andrew Nulph, James Sanders

Oil City – Charles Albaugh, Edward Baker, Latrobe Barnitz, April Blair, Mallory Brannon, Tyler Breth, Hannah Carson, Alicia Chase, Dana Dolecki, Hayley Donze, Jonathan Dunn, Stephanie Fischer, Devin Forgey, Sarah Fox, Ericka Fox-Feroz, Erin Heber, Katrina Hoff, Alicia Kaufmann, Shu Tak Kui, Joseph Lillard, Paige Loll, Maria McDonald, Rick McParland, Breanne Mizerak, Emma Mohnkern, Rachael Moore, Heather Orrvick, Benjamin Perry, Jessica Pikna, Ashlee Roth, Sandra Rutherford, Christy Rybak, Wesley Schettler, Alexis Spring, Carrie Stanish, Dannielle Sweigert, Alec Thurau, Seth Updegraff, James Welch, Heather Winters

Parker – Lydia Thompson, Joshua Gibson, Elizabeth Ulrich, Cassandra Williams, Kylene Callander, Meagan Gross, Abigail Hagan

Pleasantville – Katelyn Garrett

Polk – Katherine Adams

Rimersburg – Carlee Boyer, Lonnie Frank, Cheyenne Hazlett, Kaylin Kinnan, Brooke Kriebel, Brenda Lamielle, Erin MacKinlay, Kane McCall, Kelsey Montgomery, Mariah Myers, Shannon Myers, Kimberly Thurston, Tori Vasbinder

Seneca – Ashley Ahrens, Rebecca Babis, Katie Black, Nicholas Elslager, Jessica Gomola, Catherine Hogg, Erica O’Neil, Craig Rondinelli, Emily Rupp, Carl Shepard, Ethan Strahl, Mari Swart

Shippenville – Tyler Beichner, Lauren Best, Allison Brent, Natalie Everett, Matthew Fitzsimmons, Thorin Haugh, Dawn Klein, Christina Liu, Chandler Painter, Stephen Plummer, Hannah Reed, Kristin Selker, Elizabeth Shannonhouse, Madison Thomas, Skylor Wedekind, Ariel Wenner, Jordan Wiant, Kevin Wolbert, Ryan Wolbert

Sigel – Morgan Bashline, Kylee Deal, Brooke McCleary

Sligo – Gregory Hargenrader, Allison Harriger, Laesha Henry, Eiley McGregor, Maeve Smith

Stoneboro – Lauryn Greggs, Constance Redfoot, Cassandra Schell

Strattanville – Evan Black, Sarah Black, Beverly Cashaw, Nicole Clinger, Regan Gaydash, Tyana Latchaw, Ryan Robertson, Colleen Scheerbaum, Emmitt Switzer, Kaitlin West, Jessica Wolbert

Summerville – Becca Ehrhart, Nathan Kahle, Kaitlin Minich, August Kraus, Janette Morrissette

Tionesta – Brittany Mealy, Kandra Hillard, Jeannine Kenyon, Amanda Swanson, Sheena Moore

Titusville – Alexandria Adkins, Ashley Deen, Richard Hasty, Leah Henderson, Allyson McClintock, Danielle Speer

Tylersburg – Marissa Sheffer

Utica – Rebecca Foulk

Venus – Troy Allen, Julianna Crate, Erika Hodges, Logan Lauer

Vowinckel – Mariah Fitzgerald, Anthony Servette